Personal mentors on the Queen's Young Leaders Mentoring Programme

Personal mentors committed to a one-to-one mentoring relationship with a Queen's Young Leader award winner – sharing advice, experience and networks. The Leading Change Team and the Queen’s Young Leaders would like to thank:

Abimbola Oligbinde
Adam Tate
Adriane Marriott-Mills
Aiminorhiza (Aimi) Ramlee
Aishath Rafiyya
Alejandro Sherriff
Alex Stephine Muwonge
Alix Masson
Andreana Drencheva
Anne Beth Derks van Damme
Arif Damji
Artila Devi
Ashfaq Zaman
Barney Pacheco
Bart Kolodeziejczyk
Bayo Adelaja
Beth Benedict
Bosede Akinbolusere
Brajesh Bajpai
Camilla McArthur
Candice Lela Rolingson
Carla Williams Johnson
Cecelia Blue
Charmaine Gauci
Chiedza Kambasha
Christian Cullinane
Christian Lohberger
Christine Cassar
Claire Day
Clive Mishon
Damian Foster
Darryl Howes
David Bell
Dayle Stevens
Debra Joseph
Deepak Tamang
Delphine Ngehndab
Denisse Rodriguez Olivari
Diana Lee Baranovich
Dimity Fifer
Dusanka Marsenic
Dwynette Eversley
Eddie Mandhry
Elspeth Johnson
Emefa Ameyo Kpegba
Emilia Asim-Ita
Faustine Wabwire
Federica Laino
Fleur Smeets Tonies
Fran Dillet
Georgina Wells
Gonçalo de Vasconcelos
Gregg Grobler
Helen Liu
Huanyu Cheng
Huma Mahmud
Ian Burnley
Ian Royer
Idelia Ferdinand
Iftekhar Karim
Inky Gibbens
Ishrat Bano
Jamal Abdul Nasir
James Cathcart
Jane Hoatson
Jawahar Lall Athal
Jennifer Jones
Jeremiah Agenyi
Jomain McKenzie
Jorik Elferink
Kai Yuen Wong
Kate Clift
Kate Griffiths-Lambeth
Kathy Hampden
Kevin Nguyen
Kyla Raby
Lakshmi Nathan Balasubramania
Linda Bembatoum
Lisa Wickham
Ludwig Federigan
Lynda Povey
Lyndell Danzie-Black
Lynne Robertson
Marcia Brandon
Mark Julien
Maria McGill
Mary Cope
Megan Davies
Megha Wadhawan
Mica Allan
Michael Blake
Mike Press
Natalie Lek
Nishu Hassim
Nnaemeka Ikegwuonu
Nokwanda Thulile Mathenjwa
Ntoshane Mohlamonyane
Oboh Achioyamen
Omar Mohammed
Omowunmi Afolabi
Oyindamola Johnson
Pritika Mehta
Priya Venkatesan
Rahfeal Gordon
Ralph Bietz
Ralph Kwame Akyea
Raquel Jacobs
Rebecca van de Merwe
Reeta Nathwani
Richard Hill
Richard Stead
Robert Jones
Ruurd de Fluiter
Sally Eaves
Samuel Frimpong Amoako
Sandiso Sibisi
Sean Liddell
Seren Dalkiran
Shamila Keyani
Shaima Aly-Andrassy
Sharon Warmington
Sophy Fisher
Stefania Romano
Sue Fairburn
Suki Fuller
Tameka Hill
Tania Rahman
Tim Ashcroft
Tina Raja
Tracey Bovingdon
Uchechukwu Anih
Uche Pedro
Victoria Bamise
William Downing
William Shaw
Yesika Aguilera
Ziad Hunaiti